Trafigura Run for the House
Houston, TX
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Trafigura Run for the House 10K
Trafigura Run for the House 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & Under
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10K Overall Females
1st
620
EMILY WALT
00:47:33
7:37/mile
23
F
1
10K Overall Males
1st
730
LUIS ARMENTEROS
00:33:38
5:25/mile
45
M
1
10K Female Masters
1st
667
JESSICA WILLEY
00:48:58
7:53/mile
44
F
5
10K Male Masters
1st
1395
ANDY KWAN
00:39:18
6:20/mile
40
M
3
10K Female 19 & Under
1st
1483
KATE BOAS
00:50:22
8:04/mile
18
F
8
2nd
546
SOFIA DIAZ
00:51:45
8:20/mile
14
F
9
10K Male 19 & Under
1st
759
LUKE KIRCHNER
00:54:44
8:46/mile
14
M
44
2nd
650
Henry HELLMANN
00:55:07
8:51/mile
14
M
47
3rd
1406
JOSHUA WANG
01:13:11
11:43/mile
14
M
91
10K Female 20-29
1st
1402
DANIELLE OLSON
00:47:43
7:39/mile
29
F
2
2nd
520
KELLI TOMLINSON
00:48:52
7:52/mile
25
F
4
3rd
604
EMILY ESTES
00:52:51
8:31/mile
27
F
10
4th
556
JESSICA HULTINK
00:54:10
8:42/mile
29
F
14
5th
1343
MELANIE VOIGT
00:54:28
8:43/mile
24
F
15
10K Male 20-29
1st
1338
HARRY ZECHMAN
00:41:35
6:38/mile
26
M
6
2nd
543
ALI IDRISSI
00:47:19
7:37/mile
23
M
11
3rd
761
FRANCISCO MARTINEZ
00:47:27
7:35/mile
27
M
13
4th
537
CHRISTOPHER ALLEN
00:47:56
7:38/mile
29
M
17
5th
698
ROBERT ROJAS
00:48:09
7:44/mile
29
M
19
10K Female 30-39
1st
558
JAMIE DANIELIDES
00:47:44
7:41/mile
31
F
3
2nd
671
CAITLIN HOFFMAN
00:49:48
8:00/mile
30
F
7
3rd
677
LEANNE FIELD
00:56:58
9:09/mile
35
F
20
4th
741
Eva Rendon
00:58:25
9:23/mile
37
F
26
5th
653
ANNIE FOLEY
00:59:16
9:33/mile
35
F
30
10K Male 30-39
1st
739
JON POHLKAMP
00:37:00
5:57/mile
35
M
2
2nd
613
RUBEN CONTRERAS
00:40:50
6:35/mile
35
M
4
3rd
1476
ANDRES STEVERLYNCK
00:41:13
6:38/mile
37
M
5
4th
668
ROBERT LYNCH
00:42:20
6:46/mile
30
M
7
5th
1397
JOSUE JIMENEZ
00:43:04
6:47/mile
31
M
8
10K Female 40-49
1st
754
ELEONORA TONTI
00:53:47
8:35/mile
41
F
12
2nd
506
LEILANI WEI
00:54:08
8:40/mile
48
F
13
3rd
676
LUDY CUELLO
00:55:34
8:55/mile
41
F
17
4th
578
CATHERINE KEEN
00:55:53
9:00/mile
49
F
18
5th
1390
NATALIA CEPEDA
00:57:09
9:12/mile
41
F
21
10K Male 40-49
1st
553
CRAIG SMALLBONE
00:44:11
7:07/mile
47
M
9
2nd
625
BENNIE JOSE PEREZ
00:47:36
7:39/mile
44
M
16
3rd
614
BRETT GEISSLER
00:49:17
7:51/mile
40
M
22
4th
701
EDWARD MICKELSON
00:49:49
8:00/mile
47
M
25
5th
646
ROBERT LAPUS
00:50:18
8:03/mile
43
M
28
10K Female 50-59
1st
1394
LYDIA TIEDE
00:49:08
7:55/mile
52
F
6
2nd
507
LISA MORGAN
00:53:20
8:36/mile
53
F
11
3rd
699
TERESA RAMIREZ
00:55:29
8:54/mile
57
F
16
4th
511
PATRICIA MENDIOLA
01:05:31
10:33/mile
59
F
45
5th
628
CLAIRE EGAN
01:12:39
11:42/mile
50
F
63
10K Male 50-59
1st
737
WADE BITTER
00:48:04
7:42/mile
54
M
18
2nd
439
CHRIS STANAWAY
00:49:47
7:59/mile
52
M
23
3rd
619
RAFAEL ALVAREZ
00:50:16
8:06/mile
50
M
27
4th
1484
HANS BOAS
00:50:22
8:04/mile
52
M
29
5th
530
CARLOS LOTERO
00:52:08
8:22/mile
54
M
33
10K Female 60 & Over
1st
697
KAREN BERGLUND
01:11:23
11:27/mile
66
F
56
2nd
433
BETSY ANDERSON
01:11:54
11:33/mile
69
F
59
3rd
735
KATHY HAECKLER
01:16:13
12:13/mile
63
F
64
4th
434
BARBARA ROGERS
01:19:11
12:42/mile
70
F
70
5th
605
BLANCA PEREZ
01:23:09
13:19/mile
63
F
77
10K Male 60 & Over
1st
1348
ERNESTO BACA
00:51:14
8:15/mile
62
M
31
2nd
760
Mark Hazlehurst
00:59:45
9:34/mile
60
M
63
3rd
734
CHRIS HAECKLER
01:01:19
9:49/mile
66
M
69
4th
694
RON BERGLUND
01:07:22
10:49/mile
70
M
82
5th
766
Boris Balic
01:20:01
12:52/mile
81
M
96