Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Splash N Sprint Triathlon
Bountiful, UT
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Sprint Tri
Sprint Weight Class
Team Relay Tri
Novice Tri
Youth Tri
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 & Under
14-18
19-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
Sprint Overall Females
1st
32
KELLY FRITZ
01:15:33.6
4:49/mile
35
F
1
2nd
75
SARA DEHOLL
01:17:04.4
4:55/mile
37
F
2
3rd
77
BRANDIE HOBAN
01:20:00.6
5:06/mile
44
F
3
Sprint Overall Males
1st
14
KYLE NEUENSCHWANDER
00:57:02.9
3:38/mile
21
M
1
2nd
13
BLAKE MITTON
00:59:00.7
3:46/mile
24
M
2
3rd
106
RYAN KINGSTON
01:01:51.0
3:57/mile
42
M
3
Sprint Male 13 & Under
1st
6
SAIJI CLARK
01:27:32.8
5:35/mile
13
M
76
2nd
130
SAMSON RICHARDS
01:32:12.7
5:53/mile
13
M
96
Sprint Female 14-18
1st
239
ELLIE SHOWALTER
01:29:13.7
5:42/mile
14
F
15
2nd
224
TORI ANGELBUER
01:42:51.1
6:34/mile
17
F
45
3rd
245
AVERY PACK
01:58:04.8
7:32/mile
16
F
69
Sprint Male 14-18
1st
8
CANNON CHRISTENSEN
01:11:32.8
4:34/mile
16
M
17
2nd
276
ANDREW ATNIP
01:16:45.9
4:54/mile
18
M
27
3rd
240
TYLER WATERS
01:19:25.8
5:04/mile
17
M
37
Sprint Female 19-24
1st
66
BRYNNAE BRAUN
01:22:06.7
5:14/mile
23
F
5
2nd
203
HANNAH DAVIES
01:30:22.4
5:46/mile
24
F
17
3rd
2
ALI REEVES
01:33:40.5
5:59/mile
21
F
22
Sprint Male 19-24
1st
280
JOSHUA PAGE
01:17:54.2
4:58/mile
23
M
32
2nd
97
ASHTON HANSEN
01:20:06.9
5:07/mile
22
M
38
3rd
222
BRAXTON FELIX
01:22:34.8
5:16/mile
24
M
54
Sprint Female 25-29
1st
18
ADRIANNA POUWER
01:20:53.0
5:10/mile
27
F
4
2nd
91
KATHRYN WILDE
01:29:16.8
5:42/mile
25
F
16
3rd
142
TERRA SOTO
01:30:27.4
5:46/mile
29
F
18
Sprint Male 25-29
1st
9
JON EVANS
01:14:02.3
4:43/mile
25
M
20
2nd
241
KYLE NELSON
01:16:52.9
4:54/mile
28
M
29
3rd
74
RICHARD TODD
01:17:39.2
4:57/mile
27
M
31
Sprint Female 30-34
1st
120
CRYSTAL FAIRBANKS
01:24:25.7
5:23/mile
31
F
7
2nd
40
SHANNON ADAIR
01:26:57.4
5:33/mile
32
F
10
3rd
188
ADRIANNE SAVAGE
01:28:17.5
5:38/mile
32
F
13
Sprint Male 30-34
1st
65
BRAD SCHAFF
01:05:48.7
4:12/mile
32
M
7
2nd
115
TYSON HINTZE
01:12:24.8
4:37/mile
33
M
18
3rd
5
JAKE TAYLOR
01:14:13.5
4:44/mile
31
M
21
Sprint Female 35-39
1st
81
Brianna Whitener
01:26:42.1
5:32/mile
35
F
9
2nd
112
ANNEMARIE SHOWALTER
01:28:23.2
5:38/mile
39
F
14
3rd
235
ANGELA YERKA
01:32:09.4
5:53/mile
38
F
21
Sprint Male 35-39
1st
33
KEATE AVERY
01:08:46.1
4:23/mile
35
M
11
2nd
30
RYAN WILLEITNER
01:16:51.8
4:54/mile
39
M
28
3rd
143
JEREMY LAWSON
01:20:49.3
5:09/mile
39
M
41
Sprint Female 40-44
1st
78
KATHLEEN BERKSON
01:22:38.2
5:16/mile
44
F
6
2nd
47
LORI CROFT
01:24:26.7
5:23/mile
40
F
8
3rd
95
ANGELA MILLET
01:27:51.8
5:36/mile
41
F
12
Sprint Male 40-44
1st
48
CHRIS YERKA
01:03:33.0
4:03/mile
42
M
5
2nd
19
CHRIS WERTH
01:05:43.3
4:11/mile
40
M
6
3rd
56
RYAN BANKHEAD
01:06:30.9
4:15/mile
43
M
8
Sprint Female 45-49
1st
273
CHRISTINA ALLEN
01:35:32.0
6:06/mile
48
F
25
2nd
310
VICTORIA MECHAM
01:35:39.5
6:06/mile
48
F
26
3rd
178
CARRIE DIAZ
01:53:52.1
7:16/mile
48
F
64
Sprint Male 45-49
1st
140
CHRISTIAN ANDERSON
01:13:13.9
4:40/mile
48
M
19
2nd
149
MATTHEW VANCE
01:15:37.8
4:49/mile
49
M
25
3rd
76
BRYAN MURDOCK
01:21:35.2
5:12/mile
45
M
48
Sprint Female 50-54
1st
109
SARAH HAYWARD
01:27:46.3
5:36/mile
51
F
11
2nd
101
KIM MURPHY
01:41:12.6
6:28/mile
50
F
39
3rd
175
TANYA TIEMANN
01:42:38.0
6:33/mile
50
F
44
Sprint Male 50-54
1st
15
SCOTT WHITE
01:09:21.0
4:25/mile
53
M
13
2nd
4
TODD DAYNES
01:10:56.6
4:31/mile
54
M
15
3rd
36
RUSSELL LINDBERG
01:18:35.3
5:01/mile
52
M
34
Sprint Female 55-59
1st
182
TRACY DUSTIN
01:31:36.9
5:51/mile
58
F
20
2nd
164
BECKY SIMS
01:43:45.5
6:37/mile
56
F
47
3rd
270
ROBIN FONTES
02:00:05.1
7:40/mile
59
F
70
Sprint Male 55-59
1st
52
NATHAN POLLARD
01:01:57.5
3:57/mile
56
M
4
2nd
51
LYLE HOFFMAN
01:09:00.2
4:24/mile
56
M
12
3rd
147
MIKE FRAME
01:23:06.0
5:18/mile
57
M
58