Trafigura Run for the House
Houston, TX
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
10K
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & Under
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10K Overall Females
1st
2409
JESSICA WILLEY
00:46:48
7:32/mile
45
F
1
10K Overall Males
1st
3023
ZACHARY CATER-CYKER
00:33:27
5:23/mile
34
M
1
10K Female Masters
1st
3073
MARISA ELLISON
00:48:28
7:48/mile
52
F
2
10K Male Masters
1st
2406
CRAIG SMALLBONE
00:45:07
7:16/mile
48
M
9
10K Female 19 & Under
1st
2380
SOFIA DIAZ
00:50:09
8:04/mile
15
F
3
2nd
5186
Sophia Morales
00:58:36
8:24/mile
7
F
20
3rd
2478
AVERY CSERNIK
01:03:34
10:13/mile
12
F
35
4th
3051
JAZMIN FRIAS
01:40:51
16:15/mile
12
F
68
10K Male 19 & Under
1st
3022
PAUL YANTOSCA
00:56:18
9:04/mile
17
M
33
2nd
2394
JOHN KEEN
01:08:26
11:01/mile
13
M
57
3rd
2431
IFE OFOMA
01:10:35
11:22/mile
11
M
59
4th
2430
EBUKA OFOMA
01:34:04
15:09/mile
16
M
74
10K Female 20-29
1st
3038
BRONWYN LONG
00:50:35
8:09/mile
26
F
4
2nd
2489
CAROL JENNINGS
00:52:14
8:23/mile
25
F
7
3rd
2474
MICHELLE GORRIO
00:52:39
8:27/mile
29
F
8
4th
3006
YU-MEI HUANG
00:54:50
8:47/mile
29
F
13
5th
3016
THERESE SNIDER
00:57:53
9:19/mile
27
F
18
10K Male 20-29
1st
2488
JORDAN NEILL
00:44:16
7:06/mile
25
M
6
2nd
2352
MICHAEL RABBANI
00:44:26
7:08/mile
24
M
7
3rd
2402
WILLIAM RECKTENWALD
00:46:12
7:26/mile
23
M
11
4th
2396
PETER KUCERA
00:48:27
7:48/mile
29
M
14
5th
2422
CORREY PLUNKETT
00:54:05
8:26/mile
29
M
23
10K Female 30-39
1st
2389
JESSICA HULTINK
00:51:57
8:22/mile
30
F
5
2nd
2408
RACHEL GARDNER
00:52:05
8:22/mile
31
F
6
3rd
2490
MELINDA BERTRAND
00:52:42
8:29/mile
37
F
9
4th
2404
BRITTANY ROSS
00:53:01
8:31/mile
35
F
10
5th
2399
NADIA OTORMIN
00:56:26
9:05/mile
30
F
15
10K Male 30-39
1st
2459
JULIUS MICHAEL
00:34:21
5:32/mile
30
M
2
2nd
2424
PAUL KING
00:38:42
6:14/mile
39
M
3
3rd
3055
SHAWN CATRON
00:40:17
6:29/mile
35
M
4
4th
2392
KEVIN JEBBITT
00:43:38
7:02/mile
37
M
5
5th
2437
ZACH LAMBERTH
00:44:50
7:13/mile
30
M
8
10K Female 40-49
1st
2429
ADAORA OFOMA
00:54:25
7:41/mile
43
F
11
2nd
2448
VERONICA SILVA
00:54:50
8:48/mile
47
F
12
3rd
2387
CATHERINE HEIDER
00:59:22
9:32/mile
40
F
24
4th
3075
SIMONE CHOV
01:00:25
9:41/mile
46
F
26
5th
3033
EMILY WHITTENBURG
01:01:14
9:50/mile
46
F
28
10K Male 40-49
1st
2441
DAVE PARIS
00:46:45
7:32/mile
44
M
12
2nd
3037
DAVID GONIN
00:49:13
7:55/mile
42
M
16
3rd
2455
MARIO PRUDENCIO
00:52:25
8:26/mile
48
M
20
4th
2374
WILLIAM DURAN
01:00:07
9:39/mile
46
M
41
5th
2498
ROY LIRA
01:03:24
10:11/mile
49
M
48
10K Female 50-59
1st
2393
CATHERINE KEEN
00:54:56
8:51/mile
50
F
14
2nd
3070
TIFFANY ON
01:00:57
9:49/mile
53
F
27
3rd
2493
EMMA CHARLES
01:13:17
11:46/mile
53
F
49
4th
2458
DIANE THORNTON
01:16:13
12:16/mile
56
F
54
5th
3002
LINA TUANO
01:33:59
15:06/mile
50
F
61
10K Male 50-59
1st
2472
ALEJANDRO LEOS
00:45:37
7:21/mile
52
M
10
2nd
2495
MIKE LANCASTER
00:48:30
7:49/mile
50
M
15
3rd
2395
MICHAEL KEEN
00:50:14
8:06/mile
51
M
18
4th
2451
JOSEPH LEDGARD
00:56:50
9:08/mile
59
M
34
5th
2483
GEORGE LEWIS
00:59:12
9:29/mile
55
M
38
10K Female 60 & Over
1st
2445
BETESU WILLIAMS
01:11:17
11:28/mile
65
F
45
2nd
3011
KAREN BERGLUND
01:11:49
11:34/mile
67
F
47
3rd
3060
DEBORAH ADAMS
01:17:11
12:23/mile
61
F
55
4th
2470
PATRICIA WATSON
01:38:37
15:52/mile
68
F
64
5th
2481
EUNICE A. EGUIA
01:40:37
16:13/mile
63
F
67
10K Male 60 & Over
1st
2466
WAYNE FENG
00:59:13
9:30/mile
60
M
39
2nd
2450
LAWRENCE FUNK
01:17:35
12:28/mile
64
M
68
3rd
3057
RON BERGLUND
01:18:53
12:42/mile
71
M
70